(current)
Transpac Race
Tracker
News & Media
Results & Trophies
Transpac YC
Archives
Contact
Tahiti Race
TRANSPACIFIC YACHT CLUB
Membership
The Transpac Race
Board of Directors & Chairs
Staff Commodores
Honolulu HQ
Mainland HQ
History
Race Records
Historic Highlights
Staff Commodores
Tom Trujillo
(2022-2023)
Staff Commodore
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Jim Eddy III
(2020-2021)
Staff Commodore
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Tom Hogan
(2018-2019)
Staff Commodore
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Bo Wheeler
(2016-2017)
Staff Commodore
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Dan Nowlan
(2014-2015)
Staff Commodore
Race Committee
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Dave Cort
(2012-2013)
Staff Commodore
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Bill Lee
(2010-2011)
Staff Commodore
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Al Garnier
(2006-2007)
Staff Commodore
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Jerry Montgomery
(2004-2005)
Staff Commodore
Judge Advocate
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Brad Avery
(2002-2003)
Staff Commodore
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
John “LJ” Edgcomb
(1998-1999)
Staff Commodore
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Elliott “Joe” Cutting
(1994-1995)
Staff Commodore
.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Staff Commodores In Memoriam
Dale Nordin
(2008-2009)
Staff Commodore
Andrew “Sandy” Martin
(2000-2001)
Staff Commodore
H. Gilbert Jones
(1996-1997)
Staff Commodore
Leon M. Cooper
(1992-1993)
Staff Commodore
Frank L. Mallory
(1990-1991)
Staff Commodore
L. Grant Baldwin
(1988-1989)
Staff Commodore
James A. Eddy
(1986-1987)
Staff Commodore
Willard Bell
(1984-1985)
Staff Commodore
Richard Steele
(1982-1983)
Staff Commodore
M. Hugh Rogers
(1980-1981)
Staff Commodore
Walter Hoffman
(1978-1979)
Staff Commodore
Peter Davis
(1976-1977)
Staff Commodore
Hays A. McLellan
(1974-1975)
Staff Commodore
Charles B. Boothe
(1972-1973)
Staff Commodore
Gould L. Eddy
(1970-1971)
Staff Commodore
Gordon M. Curtis
(1968-1969)
Staff Commodore
Stephen M. Newmark
(1966-1967)
Staff Commodore
Ralph E. Phillips
(1964-1965)
Staff Commodore
Thomas A. Short
(1962-1963)
Staff Commodore
Richard B. Terkel
(1960-1961)
Staff Commodore
Ira P. Fulmor
(1958-1959)
Staff Commodore
Eugene Overton
(1956-1957)
Staff Commodore
Richard S. Rheem
(1954-1955)
Staff Commodore
J.G. Johanson
(1952-1953)
Staff Commodore
Donald B. Ayres
(1950-1951)
Staff Commodore
Harold W. Wright
(1948-1949)
Staff Commodore
W.L. Stewart, Jr.
(1942-1947)
Staff Commodore
Morgan Adams
(1937-1941)
Staff Commodore
Harold G. Dillingham
(1934-1936)
Staff Commodore
Albert Soiland
(1930-1932)
Staff Commodore
C.W. MacFarlane
(1928-1930)
Staff Commodore
Roby Bessant Finish Line Memorial